PRODUCTION SOUND MIXER: DOCUMENTARIES:

MARCUS SHELBY: (episode of the series KQEDarts) 2014
BOB MOULD: “Beauty and Ruin” Boing-Boing 2014
DAY AT THE BEACH: (Eleven) 2014
NEXT GENERATION: GMMB Tom Steyer 2013
OIL and WATER (SF Mime Troupe) Snitow Kaufman Films 2013
PATHWAY HOME: Bill Couturie, The Couturie Co 2013-
ONLINE PRIVACY PROJECT: Snitow Kaufman Films 2013-
LEAN IN: Jesse Dylan, Wondros 2012
BAY SCHOOL: Melissa Painter 2012
JUD BERGERON: Andrew Walton, Walton Films 2013
GRAB A HUNK OF LIGHTENING Dyanna Taylor , Katahdin FIlms 2012-4
BORN IN CHICAGO Now Unlimited 2012
REBELS WITH A CAUSE: Nancy Kelly 2010-12
LA PASSION DE LA TERRE (La Terra Films, Judith Lit) 2010-12
GYMKHANA 5 KEN BLOCK Logan Media 2012
YTEC: Scott Compton Remedy Films 2012
A FOOT IN THE DOOR (Citizen Film, Deborah Chasnoff) 2012
INVISIBLE HIGHWAYS Terwilliger Films 2012
GLADSTONE Melissa Painter Wondros Media 2012
Cancer Survivors Project (HeartlandMedia) 2012
ANDREW LUCK WEARS NIKES (Pendulum Films) 2012
PHILIPPE JAROUSSKY (France2) 2011-12
MAKING STUFF: HUNTING THE ELEMENTS (Powderhouse Films/PBS) 2011
100 YEARS OF CHEVY: (Florentine Films) 2011
LINES BALLET: 3 Ballets (Monarda Arts) 2011
MIXTURE PROBLEM: (Luna Productions/Teaching Channel) 2011

GRATITUDE TO OLD TEACHERS (ROBERT BLY): Haydn Reiss 2011
BETWEEN TWO WORLDS: Snitow-Kaufman Films (2010)
LINES BALLET 2010: Julie+Amy Co. 2010
BLUE MOON OF KENTUCKY: Finn Taylor 2010

MAKING STUFF: CLEANER: Powderhouse Films/PBS (2010)
MAKING STUFF: SMARTER: Powderhouse Films/PBS (2010)

THROUGH THE WORMHOLE: The Incubator/PBS (2010)
HOW TO MAKE A BALLET: SF Ballet/WabiSabi Films (2010)

SINGING POSITIVE (Update): France 2 (2009)
10K WOMEN: Steeplechase FIlms (2009)
SONGFEST: Northern Lights FIlms (2009)
DISCONTINUITY: Snitow-Kaufman Films (2009)
ESPN: Women’s Basketball (2009) Night Train Films

MILAGRO (2008-9)  Milagro Fdtn.
HARLEM STREET SINGER (2008) 
FIDDLE USA (2008-10) Cymru Films
CHASING MAYA ROCKS: (2008-10) David L. Brown
SONG OF MYSELF: (2007) William Farley
KEEPER OF THE BEAT: (2008-10) David L. Brown
4CAST: TRIMPIN: (2007) Peter Esmonde
APPLE: New Projects: (2007-11) Roy Cox, Rich Mortillaro
PROACTIV SOLUTIONS, IN AN INSTANT, MEANINGFUL BEAUTY etc: (2007-12) Lieberman Productions
HEROS: (2007) Schecter Films
THE AMERICAN BREW: Florentine Films 2006
PEOPLE'S TEMPLE (2005) Spark/KQED
TOY STORY: 10 years (2005) Pixar
THE MAKING OF “THE INCREDIBLES”  Pixar 2005
FitTV's DIET DOCTOR (2005) MegTV Discovery Channel
APPLE: IMAC G5  (Titleboy Films, 2004)
FitTV's HOUSE CALLS (2004) MegTV Discovery Channel
SMITTEN (2004)  Nancy Kelly
SAINT MISBEHAVIN' (2003) Michelle Esrick  PBS
THIRST (2003) Snitow/Kaufman Films PBS
ALL MY RELATIONS (2003) Roberta Grossman PBS
LIFE STEPS (2002) HeartLand Media/ PBS  13 part series
MUSLIMS IN AMERICA (2002) SawyerMedia/MSNBC
74th Academy Awards Film (2002) Errol Morris/@ Radical Media
WEST WING Documentary (2002) The Couturie Co. / NBC (Emmy award-winner)
JOHN ADAMS PORTRAIT (2001) RM Arts/Channel 4 UK
PASSION and DISCIPLINE (2002) Schecter Films (PBS/Stanford
MUSICAL WIZARDS (2001) The Johnson Group/PBS
WORLDS APART (2001) Stanford Biomedical Ethics Ctr.
OUT OF THE BLUE (Kelly Joe Phelps) 2002
THE GIFTS OF GRIEF (2001) Nancee Sobanya
Conversations with BILL MOYERS: Ursula K. LeGuin 2000 (WNET/PBS)
DEFINING MOMENTS (2000)  Buzz Pictures (#)
LIVELYHOOD (2000)   The Working Group/PBS
VISIBLE WOMEN (2000)  Diana Maroger (French TV)
SAVING OUR SCHOOLS (1999 2 x 30 min) PBS/HeartLand Media(#)
OLD ENOUGH TO KNOW BETTER (1999 1 hr) Fromm Institute/Burns and Assoc.
RED RIBBON WEEK: (1998 20 min.) PBS/HeartLand Media (#)
AN EVERLASTING EMBRACE: (1998 30 min.) PBS/Deborah Films
BUSINESS PARTNERS: (1998 20 min) Mortarotti/Ramirez Productions (#)
ONE VOICE: (1996-7)  Seed Communications (#)
EARTH STORY: (1996 1 hr)  BBC-TV
VOYAGE TO THE VISION: (1996-7 1 hr.)  Arthur Anderson
PEACE TALKS: (1996, 10 x 30 min)  HeartLand Media/PBS
JAMMING (1996, 90 min) Feature doc (Picture Park)
PAPUA/NEW GUINEA: Birth of a Nation (1995 1 hr. TV special) Visio Light Films
BIG CHANGES/BIG CHOICES (1995 10 x 30 min) TV series/PBS  Elkind and Sweet
HUMAN GENOME PROJECT: (1995 1 hr. special) Health Science Media
PARROT: (1994, 1 hr. special)  Errol Morris/4th Floor Productions
WITH LOVE AND WISDOM  I and  II: (1993-4, 7 x 30 min.) Focal Point Productions
GREAT SPLENDORS OF THE WORLD (1994-5 2 x 1 hour IVN/Disney Ch. (#)
GETTING OUT OF THE BOX: (1993, 1 hr.) Arthur Anderson
CATS  (1993  1 hr. special)  Elliott Erwitt/ Turner Broadcasting
A CHANGE OF HEART (1993, 2 hrs.) TV special/PBS
REACHING OUT   (1993 10 x 1 hr)   TV series/PBS
ALPINE ADVENTURE  (1992-4) 2 hr. special, Euro TV. IVN. (#)
GREAT WONDERS OF THE WORLD (1991-2, 3x1 hr IVN Disney Channel (#)
SCENIC WONDERS OF AMERICA  (1991, 3x1 hr) IVN  Disney Channel (#)
GREAT NATIONAL PARKS II  (1991, 3 x 1hr) IVN Disney Channel (#)
YOU CAN CHOOSE  (1990-1, 13 x 30 min)   TV series PBS Elkind and Sweet
WE'VE GOT TO BE GOOD (1991-2) Momentum Films
GREAT PERFORMANCES: American Voices (1991) Allan Albert Prod./WNET/PBS
MARGARET MEAD (1991)  Mind Matters/WNET/PBS
AIDS SURVIVORS (1991)   HKM Films
FLIGHT: (1989) Varied Directions/WGBH
THE POWER OF CHOICE (1987, 13 x 30 TV series/PBS (Elkind and Sweet)
TROUPERS  (co-mixer) (1987, 90 min) Feature doc/PBS Silber Films
THE ARAB AND THE ISRAELI: (1984 1 hr.) York/WETA (Frontline)
TEENS IN THEATRE ("TNT"): (1983 1 hr.)  OPV/TL Media